ACCOLADES

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

  • On Stage America Regional, 2018, "Human Family"

  • Star Talent Productions Regional, 2017, "Cry Me a River"

  • Star Talent Productions Regional, 2016, "Giving Tree"

  • Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016, "Giving Tree"

  • Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016, "500 Miles" 

  • Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015, "Respect"

  • Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015, "Christmas Treasury"

  • Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015, "Cold Day in July"

  • On Stage America Regional, 2014, "Purpose Driven Life"

  • Star Talent Productions Regional, 2014, "Purpose Driven Life"

  • Star Talent Productions National, 2014, "Purpose Driven Life"

  • Star Talent Productions National, 2014, "Mythical Muses of Hercules"

  • Take Centerstage Dance Challenge Regional, 2009, "Hey You"

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Staging, Execution, + Precision Award, World Class Talent Experience, 2018, "Rivers and Roads"

  • World Class Distinction Award, World Class Talent Experience, 2018, "Human Family"

  • "Super Smooth" Award, World Class Talent Experience, 2018, "Bass Song"

  • Fierce + Fabulous Award, Star Talent Productions, 2018, "Bass Song"

  • Entertainment Award, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2018, "Deja Vu"

  • "Super Sleak Style" Award, On Stage America Regional, 2018, "Bass Song"

  • Entertainment Award, Dance Machine, 2017, "Welcome to Hollywood"

  • Entertainment Award, Dance Machine, 2017, "Spotlight on 90s"

  • Most Inspirational, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2017, "Home"

  • Entertainment Award, On Stage America, 2017, "Spotlight on 90s"

  • Technique Award, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016, "Invaders"

  • Technique Award, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016, "To Where You Are"

  • "Poetry in Motion" Award, On Point National Dance Competition, 2016,  "Giving Tree"

  • "Long Lines for Days" Technique Special Award, On Stage America, 2016, "To Where You Are"

  • Judges' Choice Award, Celebration Talent Competition, 2015, "Cold Day in July"

  • "Showstopper" Award, Celebration Talent Competition, 2015, "Swing Dance"

  • Judges' Choice Award, International Dance Challenge, 2015, "Lean On Me"

  • Sportsmanship Award, Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015

  • "Best Presentation" Award, International Dance Challenge, 2014, "First Dance"

  • "Effective Choreography with Props" Award, That's Entertainment, 2011, "Born This Way"

 

HIGH SCORE AWARDS

  • "Bass Song"

    • Top Score Overall Teen/Senior Groups Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2018

    • First Place Teen Small Group Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2018

    • Second Place Senior Small Group, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2018​

  • "Rivers and Roads"

    • Second Place Teen Small Group Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2018​

  • "Human Family"

    • First Place Teen Large Group, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2018​

  • "Deja Vu"

    • First Place Senior Duo/Trio Elite, Star Talent Productions 2018

    • Third Place Senior Duo/Trio Advanced, Dream Dance Challenge, 2018

    • Third Place Senior Duo/Trio Advanced, On Stage America, 2018​

  • "Home"

    • First Place Teen Large Group Elite, Encore Dance Competitions, 2017​

  • "Cry Me A River"

    • First Place Teen Small Group Advanced, On Stage America, 2017​

  • "Fireflies"

    • Second Place Senior Solo Elite, Encore Dance Competitions, 2017

    • Fourth Place Teen Solo Advanced, On Stage America, 2017​

  • "500 Miles"

    • Top Score Overall Teen/Senior Solo/Duo/Trio Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • First Place Senior Duo/Trio Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • Top Score Overall Senior Solo/Duo/Trio, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016

    • First Place Senior Duo/Trio, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016

  • "Dancing Shoes"

    • Second Place Teen Large Group Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • Top Score Overall, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016

    • First Place Senior Large Group, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016

  • "Giving Tree"

    • Third Place Junior Small Group Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • Third Place Junior Small Group Advanced, On Stage America, 2016

  • "Invaders"

    • First Place 13+ Production, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • First Place Teen Line, Inspire National Dance Competition, 2016

  • "To Where You Are"

    • Third Place Teen Solo Lyrical, Hollywood Vibe, 2016

    • Second Place Teen Solo Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • First Place Teen Solo Elite Lyrical, Star Talent Productions, 2016

    • Third Place Teen Solo, Inspire National Dance Competition 2016

    • Miss Teen On Point, 3rd Runner-Up, On Point National Dance Competition, 2016

  • "Don't Rain On My Parade"

    • Miss Junior On Point, 3rd Runner-Up, On Point National Dance Competition, 2016

  • "Legally Blonde"

    • Third Place Junior Small Group Elite, Star Talent Productions ,2016

  • "Swing Dance"

    • First Place Senior Duo/Trio, Celebration Talent Competition, 2015

    • First Place Senior Duo/Trio Elite, Star Talent Productions, 2015

    • Third Place Senior Duo/Trio, International Dance Challenge, 2015

    • First Place Senior Duo/Trio, Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015

    • Third Place Senior Duo/Trio Contemporary/Modern, Hollywood Vibe, 2015

  • "Hear You Me"

    • First Place Senior Small Group, Celebration Talent Competition, 2015

  • "Cold Day in July"

    • Third Place Teen Large Group, Celebration Talent Competition, 2015

  • "Secrets"

    • First Place Junior Solo Lyrical, Celebration Talent Competition, 2015

    • First Place Teen Solo Lyrical, Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015

  • ​"Christmas Treasury"

    • First Place Production, International Dance Challenge, 2015

    • First Place Teen Production, Platinum National Dance Competition, 2015

    • First Place Teen Production Open, Star Talent Productions, 2015

  • "Fiesty"

    • First Place Senior Solo Jazz, Hollywood Vibe, 2015

  • "My Jam"

    • Third Place Junior Small Group, World Class Talent Experience, 2014

    • Second Place Intermediate Small Group Jazz, Hollywood Vibe, 2014

  • "Mythical Muses of Hercules"

    • First Place Teen Small Group Musical Theatre, Hollywood Vibe, 2014

  • "Purpose Driven Life"

    • Third Place Junior Large Group Advanced, On Stage America, 2014

STUDENT CONVENTION AWARDS

  • Intrigue Dance Intensive, 2017

    • Intermediate Convention Scholarship​

    • Advanced Broadway Dance Center Scholarship

    • Advanced Peridance Capezio Center Scholarship

    • Advanced Year Scholarship

    • Advanced Half-National Scholarship

    • True Performer

© 2016 by Jacqueline Rodrigues.